SCF Registered Attendees
Share |
 

   

2018 Attendee List

AEP Energy Supply - Kimberly Chilcote, Manager Fuel Procurement
AKJ Industries - Jack Cranfill, VP
Alliance Coal, LLC - Jared Griffith, General Manager - Sales
Alliance Coal, LLC - Tim Whelan, Senior Vice President - Sales & Marketing
Alliant Energy - Jim Dalton, Manager - Fuel Supply & Transportation
Alpha Capital Corp - Raj Patel, Manager
Argus Media - Colleen Howe, Market Reporter
Argus Media - Jay Pruett, Business Development
Associated Terminals LLC - Terry May, Senior Vice President
BNSF Railway - Karen Burchfield, AVP Coal Marketing
BNSF Railway - Tom Epich, Director, Coal Marketing
BNSF Railway - Jennifer Sackson, Assistant Vice President, Coal Marketing
Cloud Peak Energy - Tom Nelson, Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Cloud Peak Energy - Mary Lou Risley, Manager Sales & Marketing
Cloud Peak Energy - Leslie Thorn, Sr. Sales & Marketing Analyst
CN - Todd Nuelle, Director Sales & Marketing U.S. Coal
Coal Network, Inc. - Scott Gardner, Sales
Conner & Winters - Daniel Elliott, Partner
CONSOL Energy Inc. - Dan Connell, Director - Market Strategy & Business Development
Cooper Consolidated, LLC - Scott Becnel, Director Energy Sales and Business Development
David J Joseph - Jeff Blake, Regional Manager
Department of the Interior - Todd Wynn, Director
Dominion Energy - Benjamin Baughan, Senior Market Originator
Doyle Trading Consultants - Tracy Green, Data Analyst
Duke Energy - Brett Phipps, Managing Director, Fuel Procurement
Dynegy - Larissa Chacin, Coal Scheduler
Dynegy Inc - Robert Hardman, VP - Coal Supply
Dynegy, Inc. - Maureen Weir, Coal Supply Manager
FIS - Mona Berryman, Business Development Manager
Global Coal Sales Group, LLC - Donald Drabant, President
Hallador Energy - Elliott Batson, VP Business Development & CCO
Healy Law Offices, LLC - Terry Jarrett, Partner
IHS Markit - Bob Hodge, Senior Analyst
Interlake Steamship Company - Brendan O'Connor, Vice President - Marketing & Marine Traffic
Jackson Walker LLP - Michael Nasi, Partner
Javelin Global Commodities - Allen Childress, Vice President - Thermal Coal Marketing
Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Drayton Green, Senior Financial Analyst
Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Brian O'Dea, Chief Engineer
Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Scott Spears, Chief Executive Officer
John T. Company Boyd - James Boyd, Chairman
Lakeland Electric - Ken Riddle, Supervisor of Chemical Processes
Louisville Gas & Electric and Kentucky Utilities Energy - Caryl Pfeiffer, Director, Corporate Fuels & By-Products
Management Information Services Inc. - Roger Bezdek, President
Marsh Fork Development Company - Bruce Washburn, Director of Marketing
Marsh Fork Development Company - John Wellford, President
McGuireWoods - Russell Sullivan, Partner
McGuireWoods LLP - Leonard Marsico, Partner and Coal Team Leader
Nalco Water - James Neissl, Asst. VP Corporate Sales
National Energy Technology Laboratory (NETL) - Kenneth Kern, Senior Energy Analyst
Natural Resource Partners - Greg Wooten, Vice President and Chief Engineer
Norfolk Southern Corp - David Lawson, Vice President Coal
Norfolk Southern Railway - Amanda Rice, Manager Coal Marketing
Northern Indiana Public Service Co - John Wagner, Manager of Fuels and Material Management
NRG Energy, Inc. - Ginny Farrow, Portfolio Director - Coal
P M Coal Company, LLC - Jack Grinwis, Managing Partner
Paringa Resources - Adam Anderson, Senior Vice President
Paringa Resources - Grant Quasha, CEO
Peabody - Barbara Busby, Director, Sales & Marketing
Peabody - David James, Director, Sales and Marketing
Peabody - Creston Ragan, Director- Sales and Marketing
Peabody - Michael Siebers, SVP Sales and Marketing
Rhino Energy LLC - Brian Aug, VP Sales
Robindale Energy - Fletcher Dennis, General Manager of Coal Supply
Robindale Energy - William McFadden, Executive Vice President - Robindale Coal Sales
Rosebud Mining Company - J. Clifford Forrest, President
Rosebud Mining Company - Matthew Mazefsky, General Counsel
S&P Global - Christopher Coats, Industry Editor
S&P Global - Bob Yu, Senior Analyst
S&P Global Platts - Joe Aldina, Director - US Coal Analytics
Seminole Electric Cooperative - Tom Clark, Commercial Analyst
SGS North America Inc. - Buddy Hancock, Director, Eastern Ops US Minerals
SGS North America Inc. - Debra McBride, Sales & Key Account Manager
Southern Company - John Ohlson, Coal & Transportation Procurement Manager
Southern Company - April Zoebisch, Senior Fuel Analyst
STIFEL - ADAM SILVERS, FINANCIAL ADVISOR
Suez Water Technologies & Solutions - Scott Smith, Director
Suez WTS - Bryce Uytiepo, Product Manager
Trinity Rail - Gayle TenBrink, VP Sales
Troutman Sanders LLP - Margaret Campbell, Partner
Union Pacific Railroad Company - Tim Gilg, Senior Director - Coal
Union Pacific Railroad Company - Catie Kuester, Senior Director Marketing
Union Pacific Railroad Company - Jacqueline White, Assistant Vice President - Coal
Usibelli Coal Mine - Lorali Simon, VP External Affairs
Vitol - Jeff Midden, Director Marketing
We Energies - Kenya Simms, Associate Commodity Services Administrator
WEC Energy Group - Doug Wetjen, Director Solid Fuel and Renewable Resources
Westar Energy - Dan Hartzell, Coal Manager
Westmoreland Coal - Ed Spiker, Director, Coal Sales and Marketing
White Stallion Energy, LLC - Steve Hicks, Managing Director of Sales
Wood Mackenzie - Wade Schauer, Research Director – Americas Power & Renewables
Xcel Energy - Brendan Coughlin, Fuels Planning Analyst
Xcel Energy - Sam Crespo, Sr. Fuel Operations Consultant
Xcel Energy - J. C. Marshall, Manager
Xcel Energy - Craig Romer, Director Fuel Supply Operations

 


 February 27, 2018