SCF Registered Attendees
Share |
 

  2019 Attendees 

ACC members may click here to access the attendee list.

 

ACC nonmembers may obtain the attendee list by contacting ACC’s Ingrid Raboteau via email at ishumate@americancoalcouncil.org.


2018 Attendee List

• AEP Energy Supply - Kimberly Chilcote, Manager Fuel Procurement
• AKJ Industries - Jack Cranfill, VP
• Alliance Coal, LLC - Jared Griffith, General Manager - Sales
• Alliance Coal, LLC - Tim Whelan, Senior Vice President - Sales & Marketing
• Alliant Energy - Jim Dalton, Manager - Fuel Supply & Transportation
• Alpha Capital Corp - Raj Patel, Manager
• Argus Media - Colleen Howe, Market Reporter
• Argus Media - Jay Pruett, Business Development
• Associated Terminals LLC - Terry May, Senior Vice President
• BNSF Railway - Karen Burchfield, AVP Coal Marketing
• BNSF Railway - Tom Epich, Director, Coal Marketing
• BNSF Railway - Jennifer Sackson, Assistant Vice President, Coal Marketing
• Cloud Peak Energy - Tom Nelson, Vice President, Sales and Marketing
• Cloud Peak Energy - Mary Lou Risley, Manager Sales & Marketing
• Cloud Peak Energy - Leslie Thorn, Sr. Sales & Marketing Analyst
• CN - Todd Nuelle, Director Sales & Marketing U.S. Coal
• Coal Network, Inc. - Scott Gardner, Sales
• Conner & Winters - Daniel Elliott, Partner
• CONSOL Energy Inc. - Dan Connell, Director - Market Strategy & Business Development
• Cooper Consolidated, LLC - Scott Becnel, Director Energy Sales and Business Development
• David J Joseph - Jeff Blake, Regional Manager
• Department of the Interior - Todd Wynn, Director
• Dominion Energy - Benjamin Baughan, Senior Market Originator
• Doyle Trading Consultants - Tracy Green, Data Analyst
• Duke Energy - Brett Phipps, Managing Director, Fuel Procurement
• Dynegy - Larissa Chacin, Coal Scheduler
• Dynegy Inc - Robert Hardman, VP - Coal Supply
• Dynegy, Inc. - Maureen Weir, Coal Supply Manager
• FIS - Mona Berryman, Business Development Manager
• Global Coal Sales Group, LLC - Donald Drabant, President
• Hallador Energy - Elliott Batson, VP Business Development & CCO
• Healy Law Offices, LLC - Terry Jarrett, Partner
• IHS Markit - Bob Hodge, Senior Analyst
• Interlake Steamship Company - Brendan O'Connor, Vice President - Marketing & Marine Traffic
• Jackson Walker LLP - Michael Nasi, Partner
• Javelin Global Commodities - Allen Childress, Vice President - Thermal Coal Marketing
• Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Drayton Green, Senior Financial Analyst
• Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Brian O'Dea, Chief Engineer
• Jesse Creek Mining, LLC - Scott Spears, Chief Executive Officer
• John T. Company Boyd - James Boyd, Chairman
• Lakeland Electric - Ken Riddle, Supervisor of Chemical Processes
• Louisville Gas & Electric and Kentucky Utilities Energy - Caryl Pfeiffer, Director, Corporate Fuels & By-Products
• Management Information Services Inc. - Roger Bezdek, President
• Marsh Fork Development Company - Bruce Washburn, Director of Marketing
• Marsh Fork Development Company - John Wellford, President
• McGuireWoods - Russell Sullivan, Partner
• McGuireWoods LLP - Leonard Marsico, Partner and Coal Team Leader
• Nalco Water - James Neissl, Asst. VP Corporate Sales
• National Energy Technology Laboratory (NETL) - Kenneth Kern, Senior Energy Analyst
• Natural Resource Partners - Greg Wooten, Vice President and Chief Engineer
• Norfolk Southern Corp - David Lawson, Vice President Coal
• Norfolk Southern Railway - Amanda Rice, Manager Coal Marketing
• Northern Indiana Public Service Co - John Wagner, Manager of Fuels and Material Management
• NRG Energy, Inc. - Ginny Farrow, Portfolio Director - Coal
• P M Coal Company, LLC - Jack Grinwis, Managing Partner
• Paringa Resources - Adam Anderson, Senior Vice President
• Paringa Resources - Grant Quasha, CEO
• Peabody - Barbara Busby, Director, Sales & Marketing
• Peabody - David James, Director, Sales and Marketing
• Peabody - Creston Ragan, Director- Sales and Marketing
• Peabody - Michael Siebers, SVP Sales and Marketing
• Rhino Energy LLC - Brian Aug, VP Sales
• Robindale Energy - Fletcher Dennis, General Manager of Coal Supply
• Robindale Energy - William McFadden, Executive Vice President - Robindale Coal Sales
• Rosebud Mining Company - J. Clifford Forrest, President
• Rosebud Mining Company - Matthew Mazefsky, General Counsel
• S&P Global - Christopher Coats, Industry Editor
• S&P Global - Bob Yu, Senior Analyst
• S&P Global Platts - Joe Aldina, Director - US Coal Analytics
• Seminole Electric Cooperative - Tom Clark, Commercial Analyst
• SGS North America Inc. - Buddy Hancock, Director, Eastern Ops US Minerals
• SGS North America Inc. - Debra McBride, Sales & Key Account Manager
• Southern Company - John Ohlson, Coal & Transportation Procurement Manager
• Southern Company - April Zoebisch, Senior Fuel Analyst
• STIFEL - ADAM SILVERS, FINANCIAL ADVISOR
• Suez Water Technologies & Solutions - Scott Smith, Director
• Suez WTS - Bryce Uytiepo, Product Manager
• Trinity Rail - Gayle TenBrink, VP Sales
• Troutman Sanders LLP - Margaret Campbell, Partner
• Union Pacific Railroad Company - Tim Gilg, Senior Director - Coal
• Union Pacific Railroad Company - Catie Kuester, Senior Director Marketing
• Union Pacific Railroad Company - Jacqueline White, Assistant Vice President - Coal
• Usibelli Coal Mine - Lorali Simon, VP External Affairs
• Vitol - Jeff Midden, Director Marketing
• We Energies - Kenya Simms, Associate Commodity Services Administrator
• WEC Energy Group - Doug Wetjen, Director Solid Fuel and Renewable Resources
• Westar Energy - Dan Hartzell, Coal Manager
• Westmoreland Coal - Ed Spiker, Director, Coal Sales and Marketing
• White Stallion Energy, LLC - Steve Hicks, Managing Director of Sales
• Wood Mackenzie - Wade Schauer, Research Director – Americas Power & Renewables
• Xcel Energy - Brendan Coughlin, Fuels Planning Analyst
• Xcel Energy - Sam Crespo, Sr. Fuel Operations Consultant
• Xcel Energy - J. C. Marshall, Manager
• Xcel Energy - Craig Romer, Director Fuel Supply Operations

 


 February 27, 2018